Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
Library Candyland Reading Challenge
All Day - Library Closed
10:00 AM - Baby Music & Rhyme Wiggletime
10:30 AM - Scamper Squad
11:00 AM - Rise & Shine
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg Madness
2:00 PM - Mango Languages
2:00 PM - Walk Aerobics for Seniors
4:00 PM - Teen Space
4:30 PM - Reading Buddies
6:30 PM - Writer's Group: Independence Inklings
7:00 PM - Family Fun Night@ The Library Craft Night
7:00 PM - Scamper Squad
9:00 AM - SCORE: Free Advice for Businesses & Entrepreneurs
9:30 AM - Baby Music & Rhyme Wiggletime
10:00 AM - First Time Computer Users
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Music & Rhyme Wiggletime
10:30 AM - Music, Motion and Stories with Joel the Singing Librarian
11:00 AM - Senior Strength
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
3:00 PM - Periscope: TIL Local History and Genealogy
5:00 PM - Reading Buddies
5:00 PM - Spring Break Maker Camp
6:30 PM - "Telling Stories" Book Discussion Group
6:30 PM - Kenton County Diabetes Support Group
7:00 PM - Adult Book Discussion
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
7:00 PM - Engineering Club
9:00 AM - Call Ahead for One-On-One Genealogy Research Assistance
9:15 AM - NKY Accountability Group
9:30 AM - AARP Tax Aide
10:00 AM - Exploring the Internet Part 1
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Homeschool Hangout: Mini Deep Dish Pizzas
10:30 AM - Homeschooler's Club: Benton Farms Visit
11:00 AM - Rise & Shine
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Fold3 for Beginners
1:00 PM - Performance Skills for the Workplace: Soft Skill 3
1:30 PM - Playart
4:00 PM - Teen Space
4:00 PM - Wild Wednesday
5:00 PM - Spring Break Maker Camp
7:00 PM - Family Storytime
7:00 PM - Sew What! Throw Pillow Cover
7:00 PM - The Bookies Book Club
7:00 PM - Trivia Night with a Librarian
7:00 PM - Wild Wednesdays! Escape! (Tween Edition)
10:00 AM - Baby Music and Rhyme Wiggletime
10:00 AM - Blast Off to Kindergarten
10:30 AM - Playart
11:30 AM - Blast Off to Kindergarten
1:00 PM - Let's Get Cooking!
2:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Conversation Club
2:00 PM - Playart
5:00 PM - Spring Break Maker Camp
5:00 PM - Stitchers Night Out
6:00 PM - Adult Coloring & a Movie: "Murder On The Orient Express"
6:00 PM - Magic: The Gathering
6:30 PM - Crafting Thursdays
6:30 PM - Try-It Thursdays: Zumba
6:30 PM - Writer's Group
7:00 PM - Baby Music and Rhyme Wiggletime
7:00 PM - DIY Seed Bombs
9:30 AM - Baby Music and Rhyme Wiggletime
10:00 AM - Playart with Baker Hunt
10:00 AM - The S.M.A.R.T. Program
10:30 AM - Baby Music and Rhyme Wiggletime
10:30 AM - Tai Chi & Chai Tea
11:30 AM - The S.M.A.R.T. Program
1:00 PM - Friday Matinee
5:00 PM - Coding Club
6:30 PM - Family Movie Night: Coco (2017)
10:00 AM - Open Crafts
10:30 AM - Fly Fishing Basics
10:30 AM - Ready, Set, Code
11:00 AM - Art of the Side Hustle Workshop
12:00 PM - Magic! The Gathering
1:00 PM - George Ella Lyon Poetry Reading
6:30 PM - Evening With the Ancestors
Library Candyland Reading Challenge
Booker's Birthday Celebration!
HMS Art Student Exhibit 2017
1:00 PM - Local History and Genealogy Department Tour
1:30 PM - Matinée + Café
2:00 PM - Cincinnati Opera’s Elixir of Love
2:00 PM - Make It With Jackie: Greeting Cards
2:00 PM - Puppy Tales
9:00 AM - E-mail Creation and Access
10:00 AM - Baby Music & Rhyme Wiggletime
10:00 AM - Lincoln Ridge Park Mini Camp: Soils, Mud, and Plants!
10:30 AM - Scamper Squad
11:00 AM - Rise & Shine
1:00 PM - Pizza Party
1:00 PM - School's Out Movie: Ferdinand
2:00 PM - Kentucky Health Benefit Exchange
2:00 PM - Learning Express
2:00 PM - Railroad Scenes and Communities of NKY
4:00 PM - Teen Space
4:30 PM - Reading Buddies
5:30 PM - Anime Club
6:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons of Durr
6:00 PM - Fix It! ACT Math Review
6:30 PM - College Life: How to Help Prepare Your Teen!
7:00 PM - FamilyPokemon Night@ The Library
7:00 PM - Scamper Squad
7:00 PM - Toastmasters
9:00 AM - SCORE: Free Advice for Businesses & Entrepreneurs
9:30 AM - Baby Music & Rhyme Wiggletime
10:00 AM - E-mail Use
10:00 AM - Lincoln Ridge Park Mini Camp: Soils, Mud, and Plants!
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Music & Rhyme Wiggletime
10:30 AM - Music, Motion and Stories with Joel the Singing Librarian
11:00 AM - Senior Strength
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:00 PM - Game Camp
3:00 PM - Periscope: Tour of Helentown
5:00 PM - Game Night
5:00 PM - Reading Buddies
5:00 PM - Spring Break Maker Camp
6:00 PM - Multiple Generations in the Workplace
6:00 PM - Write Now!
6:30 PM - DIY Home: Backsplash Tile
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
7:00 PM - Engineering Club
9:15 AM - NKY Accountability Group
9:30 AM - AARP Tax Aide
9:30 AM - Play and Learn Group
10:00 AM - Exploring the Internet Part 2
10:00 AM - Sensory Open Play!
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Small Talk: A Book Club for Homeschoolers
11:00 AM - Rise & Shine
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
12:00 PM - Lunch & Learn: Walking Tours of NKY
1:00 PM - Performance Skills for the Workplace: Soft Skill 4
1:00 PM - School's Out Movie: The Star
1:30 PM - Playart
4:00 PM - Teen Space
4:00 PM - The ROOK-ies
5:00 PM - Spring Break Maker Camp
5:30 PM - Teen Advisory Board Meeting
6:00 PM - D&D Game Night -5th Edition Mini Campaigns
6:00 PM - Ukulele Jam with Cool Hand Ukes
6:00 PM - WordCraft: A Creative Writing Group
6:30 PM - Movie Showing: Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle (2017)
7:00 PM - Dance Fit Silver
7:00 PM - Family Storytime
7:00 PM - Sew What! Throw Pillow Cover
7:00 PM - Wild Wednesdays! Coding Games: Unplugged
10:00 AM - Baby Music and Rhyme Wiggletime
10:00 AM - Blast Off to Kindergarten
10:00 AM - Microsoft Word Part 1
10:30 AM - Playart
11:30 AM - Blast Off to Kindergarten
12:00 PM - Lunch & Learn: Flood Wall Murals
1:00 PM - School's Out Movie: Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle
2:00 PM - Playart
5:00 PM - DIY: Mini Clay-Pot Herb Planters!
5:00 PM - Spring Break Maker Camp
5:30 PM - Courageous Kids
6:00 PM - Dungeons & Dragons for Beginners
6:00 PM - Genealogy and Local History Writers Club
6:30 PM - Imagination Chapter
7:00 PM - Baby Music and Rhyme Wiggletime
7:00 PM - Books at Night "Finding Audrey"
7:00 PM - COVAS Meeting
9:30 AM - Baby Music and Rhyme Wiggletime
10:00 AM - Playart with Baker Hunt
10:00 AM - The S.M.A.R.T. Program
10:30 AM - Baby Music and Rhyme Wiggletime
10:30 AM - Tai Chi & Chai Tea
11:30 AM - The S.M.A.R.T. Program
1:00 PM - Film Friday Matinee
1:00 PM - Friday Matinee
1:00 PM - School's Out Movie: Coco
5:00 PM - Build a Tiny House
6:00 PM - Film Friday Evening
10:00 AM - Call ahead for One-On-One Genealogy Research Assistance
10:00 AM - Library Playgroup
10:30 AM - Ready, Set, Code
11:00 AM - Hot Wheels Racing Day
12:00 PM - Magic! The Gathering Tournament
1:00 PM - Build Your Own Cat "Castle"
1:00 PM - Casual Dungeons and Dragons
HMS Art Student Exhibit 2017
Library Candyland Reading Challenge
Booker's Birthday Celebration!
1:00 PM - Fix It! Learn about the Sewing and Embroidery Machines
2:00 PM - Movie VS Book
2:00 PM - Puppy Tales
10:00 AM - Baby Music & Rhyme Wiggletime
10:30 AM - Scamper Squad
11:00 AM - Rise & Shine
1:00 PM - Mah Jongg Madness
2:00 PM - Free Fun on the Internet
2:00 PM - Walk Aerobics for Seniors
4:00 PM - Teen Space
4:30 PM - Reading Buddies
5:30 PM - Call Ahead for One-on-One Property Research Assistance
6:30 PM - Writer's Group: Independence Inklings
7:00 PM - Author Visit - David Pepper "The Wingman"
7:00 PM - Family Fun Bug Night@ The Library
7:00 PM - Scamper Squad
6:30 AM - Neuterville Express Comes to Covington: Low Cost Spay/Neuter Service for Cats
9:00 AM - DAR Research Assistance
9:00 AM - SCORE: Free Advice for Businesses & Entrepreneurs
9:30 AM - Baby Music & Rhyme Wiggletime
10:00 AM - Microsoft PowerPoint Part 1
10:00 AM - The Reading of the Goats!
10:30 AM - Baby Music & Rhyme Wiggletime
10:30 AM - Music, Motion and Stories with Joel the Singing Librarian
11:00 AM - Senior Strength
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
3:00 PM - Periscope: Glitter, Glue, and Genealogy, Too!
5:00 PM - Reading Buddies
6:00 PM - Library Teen Cafe
6:30 PM - DIY Perler Bead Coasters
7:00 PM - Adult Book Discussion
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
7:00 PM - Engineering Club
7:00 PM - Keep On Spinning! The Vinyl Record Club
7:00 PM - Local Author Visit: Kareem Simpson
9:15 AM - NKY Accountability Group
10:00 AM - Basic Microsoft Excel
10:00 AM - Sensory Open Play!
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:00 AM - Rise & Shine
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
11:30 AM - Book Blathers
1:00 PM - Performance Skills for the Workplace: Intro
1:30 PM - Playart
2:00 PM - DIY Perler Bead Key Chains
4:00 PM - Teen Space
4:00 PM - The ROOK-ies
4:00 PM - Wild Wednesday
5:30 PM - Teen Mock Interviews
6:30 PM - The Film Snobs: The Disaster Artist
6:30 PM - Wild Wednesdays! Bingo!
7:00 PM - Family Storytime
7:00 PM - Sew What! Throw Pillow Cover
10:00 AM - Baby Music and Rhyme Wiggletime
10:00 AM - Blast Off to Kindergarten
10:00 AM - Microsoft Word Part 2
10:00 AM - Researching Historic Properties for Beginners
10:30 AM - Playart
11:30 AM - Blast Off to Kindergarten
2:00 PM - English as a Second Language (ESL) Conversation Club
2:00 PM - Hooks & Needles
2:00 PM - Playart
4:00 PM - Thumbprint Biographies
6:00 PM - Historical Romance Author Visit: Susanna Craig
6:00 PM - Magic: The Gathering
6:00 PM - Researching Historic Properties for Beginners
6:30 PM - Crafting Thursdays: Fix It! Pillow Covers
6:30 PM - DIY: Earth Day Celebration!
6:30 PM - Try-It Thursdays: Zumba
6:30 PM - Writer's Group
7:00 PM - Baby Music and Rhyme Wiggletime
9:30 AM - Baby Music and Rhyme Wiggletime
10:00 AM - Playart with Baker Hunt
10:00 AM - The S.M.A.R.T. Program
10:30 AM - Baby Music and Rhyme Wiggletime
10:30 AM - Tai Chi & Chai Tea
11:30 AM - The S.M.A.R.T. Program
12:00 PM - Relatives Raising Children
1:00 PM - Friday Matinee
4:30 PM - Earth Day Seed Giveaway - Kenton County Extension
6:00 PM - Anime Club
6:00 PM - Write On: Craig & Fred
10:00 AM - Earth Day Seed Giveaway
10:30 AM - Block Party: Family Storytime
10:30 AM - Ready, Set, Code
11:00 AM - Edible Art
12:00 PM - Magic! The Gathering
12:30 PM - CANCELED-Earth Day Seed Give-Away
1:00 PM - Heroin Crisis: The Face of Addiction
2:00 PM - Open Crafting/ Makerspace Open House
2:00 PM - ROKCincy Presents: Trip Jones and the Case of the Missing Music
HMS Art Student Exhibit 2017
Library Candyland Reading Challenge
Booker's Birthday Celebration
Used Book Sale
12:00 PM - 3rd Annual Running of the Goats and Spring Celebration
2:00 PM - Make Your Own Kite!
10:00 AM - Baby Music & Rhyme Wiggletime
10:30 AM - Scamper Squad
11:00 AM - Rise & Shine
2:00 PM - Consumer Reports
4:00 PM - Teen Space
4:30 PM - Reading Buddies
6:00 PM - Learn About Money
6:00 PM - Periscope: It's National Preservation Week!
7:00 PM - Family Fun Mad Scientist Night @ The Library
7:00 PM - Scamper Squad
7:00 PM - Toastmasters
9:00 AM - SCORE: Free Advice for Businesses & Entrepreneurs
9:30 AM - Baby Music & Rhyme Wiggletime
10:00 AM - Fold3 for Beginners
10:00 AM - Microsoft PowerPoint Part 2
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime
10:30 AM - Baby Music & Rhyme Wiggletime
10:30 AM - Music, Motion and Stories with Joel the Singing Librarian
11:00 AM - Toddler Storytime
12:00 PM - Kentucky Health Benefit Exchange
1:00 PM - Teen Homeschool Interactive: CAC Art Workshop
1:30 PM - Homeschool Club: Butterfly Gardens
5:00 PM - Make With Me
5:00 PM - Reading Buddies
6:00 PM - AniManga Club
6:00 PM - Fold3 for Beginners
6:00 PM - Write Now!
6:30 PM - DIY Home: Replace Your Faucet
7:00 PM - Bedtime Stories
7:00 PM - Buying a House 101
7:00 PM - Engineering Club
9:15 AM - NKY Accountability Group
9:30 AM - Play and Learn Group
10:00 AM - Intermediate Microsoft Excel
10:00 AM - Toddler Time
10:30 AM - Homespun: Lightning, Thunder, and Rain ... OH MY!
11:00 AM - Rise & Shine
11:00 AM - Toddler Time
1:00 PM - Classic Movie Matinee
1:00 PM - Performance Skills for the Workplace: Soft Skill 1
1:30 PM - Playart
4:00 PM - Teen Space
4:00 PM - Wild Wednesday
6:00 PM - D&D Game Night -5th Edition Mini Campaigns
6:00 PM - Genetic Genealogy: Let's Talk About Our Results! Discussion Group
6:00 PM - How To: Plarn-Making
7:00 PM - Books On Tap: The Immortal Life of Henrietta Lacks
7:00 PM - Family Storytime
7:00 PM - Sew What! Throw Pillow Cover
7:00 PM - Wild Wednesdays! Pizza Party!
10:00 AM - Baby Music and Rhyme Wiggletime
10:00 AM - Blast Off to Kindergarten
10:00 AM - Introduction to Microsoft Publisher
10:30 AM - Playart
11:30 AM - Blast Off to Kindergarten
2:00 PM - Playart
4:00 PM - Step Up Your Future Job Fair
6:30 PM - Imagination Chapter
7:00 PM - Baby Music and Rhyme Wiggletime
7:00 PM - Erlanger Test Kitchen: Making Your Own Spice Blends
9:30 AM - Baby Music and Rhyme Wiggletime
10:00 AM - Playart with Baker Hunt
10:00 AM - The S.M.A.R.T. Program
10:30 AM - Baby Music and Rhyme Wiggletime
11:30 AM - The S.M.A.R.T. Program
1:00 PM - Friday Matinee
5:00 PM - STEM Circuits
10:00 AM - Call ahead for One-On-One Genealogy Research Assistance
10:30 AM - Ready, Set, Code
12:00 PM - Life-Size Candy Land
1:00 PM - Casual Dungeons and Dragons
2:00 PM - El día de los niños/El día de los libros (Children's Day/Book Day)
HMS Art Student Exhibit 2017
Library Candyland Reading Challenge
2:00 PM - Sensory Open Play!
1:30 PM - Target Your Resume Workshop
2:00 PM - Smart Phones for Seniors
4:00 PM - Teen Space
5:00 PM - DIY Magnets
6:00 PM - Local History and Genealogy Department Tour
6:00 PM - Toastmasters
7:00 PM - Mother's Day Craft Night @The Library